PRIVACY & COOKIES POLICY

INTRODUCTION

The International Institute of Molecular Mechanisms and Machines (IMol) may use cookies, web beacons, tracking pixels, and other tracking technologies when you visit our website imol.edu.pl, including any other media form, media channel, mobile website, or mobile application related or connected thereto (collectively, the “Site”) to help customize the Site and improve your experience.

 

We reserve the right to make changes to this Cookie Policy at any time and for any reason. We will alert you about any changes by updating the “Last Updated” date of this Cookie Policy. Any changes or modifications will be effective immediately upon posting the updated Cookie Policy on the Site, and you waive the right to receive specific notice of each such change or modification.

 

You are encouraged to periodically review this Cookie Policy to stay informed of updates. You will be deemed to have been made aware of, will be subject to, and will be deemed to have accepted the changes in any revised Cookie Policy by your continued use of the Site after the date such revised Cookie Policy is posted.

 

USE OF COOKIES

A “cookie” is a string of information which assigns you a unique identifier that we store on your computer. Your browser then provides that unique identifier to use each time you submit a query to the Site. We use cookies on the Site to, among other things, keep track of services you have used, record registration information, record your user preferences, keep you logged into the Site, facilitate purchase procedures, and track the pages you visit. Cookies help us understand how the Site is being used and improve your user experience.

 

TYPES OF COOKIES

The following types of cookies may be used when you visit the Site:

 

Advertising Cookies

Advertising cookies are placed on your computer by advertisers and ad servers in order to display advertisements that are most likely to be of interest to you. These cookies allow advertisers and ad servers to gather information about your visits to the Site and other websites, alternate the ads sent to a specific computer, and track how often an ad has been viewed and by whom. These cookies are linked to a computer and do not gather any personal information about you.

 

Analytics Cookies

Analytics cookies monitor how users reached the Site, and how they interact with and move around once on the Site. These cookies let us know what features on the Site are working the best and what features on the Site can be improved.

 

Our Cookies

Our cookies are “first-party cookies”, and can be either permanent or temporary. These are necessary cookies, without which the Site won't work properly or be able to provide certain features and functionalities. Some of these may be manually disabled in your browser, but may affect the functionality of the Site.

 

Personalization Cookies

Personalization cookies are used to recognize repeat visitors to the Site. We use these cookies to record your browsing history, the pages you have visited, and your settings and preferences each time you visit the Site.

 

Security Cookies

Security cookies help identify and prevent security risks. We use these cookies to authenticate users and protect user data from unauthorized parties.

 

Site Management Cookies

Site management cookies are used to maintain your identity or session on the Site so that you are not logged off unexpectedly, and any information you enter is retained from page to page. These cookies cannot be turned off individually, but you can disable all cookies in your browser.

Third-Party Cookies

Third-party cookies may be place on your computer when you visit the Site by companies that run certain services we offer. These cookies allow the third parties to gather and track certain information about you. These cookies can be manually disabled in your browser.

 

CONTROL OF COOKIES

Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default. However, you can remove or reject cookies in your browser’s settings. Please be aware that such action could affect the availability and functionality of the Site.

 

For more information on how to control cookies, check your browser or device’s settings for how you can control or reject cookies, or visit the following links:

 

Apple Safari

Google Chrome

Microsoft Edge

Microsoft Internet Explorer

Mozilla Firefox

Opera

Android (Chrome)

Blackberry

Iphone or Ipad (Chrome)

Iphone or Ipad (Safari)

 

In addition, you may opt-out of some third-party cookies through the Network Advertising Initiative’s Opt-Out Tool.

 

OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

In addition to cookies, we may use web beacons, pixel tags, and other tracking technologies on the Site to help customize the Site and improve your experience. A “web beacon” or “pixel tag” is tiny object or image embedded in a web page or email. They are used to track the number of users who have visited particular pages and viewed emails, and acquire other statistical data. They collect only a limited set of data, such as a cookie number, time and date of page or email view, and a description of the page or email on which they reside. Web beacons and pixel tags cannot be declined. However, you can limit their use by controlling the cookies that interact with them.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

For more information about how we use information collected by cookies and other tracking technologies, please refer to our Privacy Policy posted on the Site. This Cookie Policy is part of and is incorporated into our Privacy Policy. By using the Site, you agree to be bound by this Cookie Policy and our Privacy Policy.

 

CONTACT US

If you have questions or comments about this Cookie Policy, please contact us at:

 

The International Institute of Molecular Mechanisms and Machines (IMol)

Bedricha Smetany 2

00-783 Warsaw, Poland

welcome@imol.institute

Information for candidates:

In accordance with Article 13 of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data – general regulation on data protection (Official Journal of the EU L 119/1 of 4 May 2016) the IMol informs that: the administrator of your personal data is The International Institute of Molecular Mechanisms and Machines Polish Academy of Sciences, with its registered office ul. Smetany 2, 00-783 Warszawa, e-mail: welcome@imol.institute.

The Administrator has designated the Data Protection Officer who supervises the processing of personal data, and who can be contacted via the following e-mail address: welcome@imol.institute. Your personal data will be processed for the purpose of carrying out a recruitment process, selecting an employee and concluding a contract for employment at the IMol. The provided data will be processed pursuant to Article 22(1) § 1 of the Act of 26 June 1974 Labour Code (uniformed text: Dz.U. of 2018, item 917) and your consent for processing of personal data; Provision of data in the scope stipulated in the Labour Code is mandatory (this is: name(s) and surname, parents’ first names, date of birth, address of residence, correspondence address, education, previous employment); The remaining data are processed according to your consent for processing of personal data; The data will not be shared with any external entities, except for the cases provided for by law; The data will be stored until you withdraw your consent for processing of personal data; You have the right to access your personal data, rectify, erase, restrict its processing and to withdraw the consent at any time – the withdrawal of consent to processing data should be done in written form, acceptably by e-mail sent to welcome@imol.institute. You have the right to lodge a complaint to the President of the Office for the Protection of Personal Data. Your application will be archived and stored for auditing purposes. The name of the selected candidate/s will be made public on the IMol website in accordance with the requirements of the funding agency.

 
 

POLITYKA PRYWATNOŚCI I COOKIES

Ostatnia aktualizacja: 22 grudnia 2020

Administratorem Twoich danych jest Międzynarodowy Instytut  Mechanizmów i Maszyn Molekularnych (IMol) z siedzibą w Warszawie, ul. Bedrzycha Smetany 5, 00-783, wpisanej do Rejestru Instytutów Polskiej Akademii Nauk pod numerem RIN-II-7120. W sprawach związanych z przetwarzaniem i ochroną danych osobowych wyznaczony został punkt kontaktowy w postaci adresu e-mail: imol@imol.edu.pl Kontakt we wskazanych sprawach możliwy jest także w postaci tradycyjnej korespondencji na adres administratora z dopiskiem: „Ochrona Danych Osobowych” oraz osobiście pod adresem ul. Banacha 2c, 02-097 Warszawa.

 

Podane dane osobowe będą przetwarzane w następujących celach:
– realizacja procesu rekrutacji w przypadku danych uzyskanych w formularzy aplikacji o pracę,

– przetwarzanie jest niezbędne do kontaktu lub odpowiedzi na zapytanie w przypadku formularzy kontaktowych,
– marketingu bezpośredniego – do czasu zakończenia umowy lub złożenia sprzeciwu,
– finansowo-księgowych – przetwarzanie jest niezbędne do wykonania przepisów prawa podatkowego,
– obrony przed roszczeniami i dochodzenia roszczeń – do czasu wygaśnięcia okresu roszczeń zgodnie z przepisami Kodeksu Cywilnego,
– prowadzenia procesów reklamacyjnych.

 

Posiadasz prawo dostępu do treści swoich danych oraz prawo ich sprostowania, usunięcia, ograniczenia przetwarzania, prawo do przenoszenia danych, prawo wniesienia sprzeciwu (np. jeśli dane są przetwarzane na podstawie Twojej zgody lub w celach marketingowych czy udostępniania Twoich danych); posiadasz prawo do cofnięcia zgody w dowolnym momencie. W celu cofnięcia zgody możesz skontaktować się wysyłając wiadomość e-mail na adres: imol@imol.edu.pl. Masz również prawo wniesienia skargi do organu nadzorczego – Prezesa Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych.

Podanie przez Ciebie danych osobowych jest w pełni dobrowolne. Niepodanie danych osobowych będzie skutkowało niemożliwością pełnego wykonania zobowiązań, przyjętych przez IMol w ramach zawieranych z Tobą umów.

Polityka plików “cookies” serwisu IMol Career Lab

 

Poprzez piki “cookies” należy rozumieć dane informatyczne przechowywane w urządzeniach końcowych użytkowników, przeznaczone do korzystania ze stron internetowych. W szczególności są to pliki tekstowe, zawierające nazwę strony internetowej, z której pochodzą, czas przechowywania ich na urządzeniu końcowym oraz unikalny numer.

  1. Serwis nie zbiera w sposób automatyczny żadnych informacji, z wyjątkiem informacji zawartych w plikach cookies.

  2. Pliki cookies przeznaczone są do korzystania ze stron serwisu.

    1. Operator wykorzystuje te pliki do możliwości logowania i utrzymywania sesji użytkownika na każdej kolejnej stronie serwisu

    2. dopasowania zawartości strony internetowej do indywidualnych preferencji użytkownika, przede wszystkim pliki te rozpoznają jego urządzenie, aby zgodnie z jego preferencjami wyświetlić stronę

    3. do tworzenia anonimowych statystyk z wyłączeniem możliwości identyfikacji użytkownika.

4. Pliki cookies wykorzystywane przez partnerów operatora strony internetowej, w tym w szczególności użytkowników strony internetowej, podlegają ich własnej polityce prywatności.

5. W trosce o bezpieczeństwo powierzonych nam danych opracowaliśmy wewnętrzne procedury i zalecenia, które mają zapobiec udostępnieniu danych osobom nieupoważnionym. Kontrolujemy ich wykonywanie i stale sprawdzamy ich zgodność z odpowiednimi aktami prawnymi - ustawą o ochronie danych osobowych, ustawą o świadczeniu usług drogą elektroniczną, a także wszelkiego rodzaju aktach wykonawczych i aktach prawa wspólnotowego

6. Standardowo oprogramowanie służące do przeglądania stron internetowych domyślnie dopuszcza umieszczanie plików cookies na urządzeniu końcowym Użytkownika. Ustawienia te mogą zostać zmienione przez Użytkownika w taki sposób, aby blokować automatyczną obsługę “cookies” w ustawieniach przeglądarki internetowej bądź informować o ich każdorazowym przesłaniu na urządzenia użytkownika.

7. Użytkownicy Serwisu mogą dokonać w każdym czasie zmiany ustawień dotyczących plików cookies. Szczegółowe informacje o możliwości i sposobach obsługi plików cookies dostępne są w ustawieniach oprogramowania (przeglądarki internetowej).

     Przykładowe opcje edytowania w popularnych przeglądarkach:

8. Operator Serwisu informuje, że zmiany ustawień w przeglądarce internetowej użytkownika mogą uniemożliwić poprawne działanie Stron Internetowych.

Platforma Zamówień Publicznych

Klauzula informacyjna dotycząca przetwarzania danych osobowych 

 

  1. Zgodnie z art. 13 ust. 1 i 2 rozporządzenia Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r. w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i w sprawie swobodnego przepływu takich danych oraz uchylenia dyrektywy 95/46/WE (ogólne rozporządzenie o ochronie danych) (Dz. Urz. UE L 119 z 04.05.2016, str. 1), dalej „RODO”, informujemy, że:

    1. administratorem Pani/Pana danych osobowych jest Międzynarodowy Instytut Mechanizmów i Maszyn Molekularnych Polskiej Akademii Nauk IMol, w sprawach związanych z Pani/Pana danymi proszę kontaktować się z Inspektorem Ochrony Danych, kontakt pisemny za pomocą poczty tradycyjnej na adres: ul. Bedrzycha Smetany 2, 00-783 Warszawa, pocztą elektroniczną na adres e-mail: welcome@imol.institute;

    2. Pani/Pana dane osobowe przetwarzane będą na podstawie art. 6 ust. 1 lit. c RODO w celu prowadzenia przedmiotowego postępowania o udzielenie zamówienia publicznego oraz zawarcia umowy, a podstawą prawną ich przetwarzania jest obowiązek prawny stosowania sformalizowanych procedur udzielania zamówień publicznych spoczywający na Zamawiającym;

    3. odbiorcami Pani/Pana danych osobowych będą osoby lub podmioty, którym udostępniona zostanie dokumentacja postępowania w oparciu o art. 18 oraz art. 74 ustawy Pzp;

    4. Pani/Pana dane osobowe będą przechowywane, zgodnie z art. 78 ust. 1 ustawy Pzp, przez okres 4 lat od dnia zakończenia postępowania o udzielenie zamówienia, a jeżeli czas trwania umowy przekracza 4 lata, okres przechowywania obejmuje cały czas trwania umowy;

    5. obowiązek podania przez Panią/Pana danych osobowych bezpośrednio Pani/Pana dotyczących jest wymogiem ustawowym określonym w przepisach ustawy Pzp, związanym z udziałem w postępowaniu o udzielenie zamówienia publicznego; konsekwencje niepodania określonych danych wynikają z ustawy Pzp;

    6. w odniesieniu do Pani/Pana danych osobowych decyzje nie będą podejmowane w sposób zautomatyzowany, stosowanie do art. 22 RODO;

  2. Posiada Pan/Pani:

    1. na podstawie art. 15 RODO prawo dostępu do danych osobowych Pani/Pana dotyczących;

    2. na podstawie art. 16 RODO prawo do sprostowania lub uzupełnienia Pani/Pana danych osobowych, przy czym skorzystanie z prawa do sprostowania lub uzupełnienia nie może skutkować zmianą wyniku postępowania o udzielenie zamówienia publicznego ani zmianą postanowień umowy w zakresie niezgodnym z ustawą Pzp oraz nie może naruszać integralności protokołu oraz jego załączników;

    3. na podstawie art. 18 RODO prawo żądania od administratora ograniczenia przetwarzania danych osobowych z zastrzeżeniem przypadków, o których mowa w art. 18 ust. 2 RODO, przy czym prawo do ograniczenia przetwarzania nie ma zastosowania w odniesieniu do przechowywania, w celu zapewnienia korzystania ze środków ochrony prawnej lub w celu ochrony praw innej osoby fizycznej lub prawnej, lub z uwagi na ważne względy interesu publicznego Unii Europejskiej lub państwa członkowskiego, a także nie ogranicza przetwarzania danych osobowych do czasu zakończenia postępowania o udzielenie zamówienia.

    4. prawo do wniesienia skargi do Prezesa Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych, gdy uzna Pani/Pan, że przetwarzanie danych osobowych Pani/Pana dotyczących narusza przepisy RODO;

  3. Nie przysługuje Pani/Panu:

    1. w związku z art. 17 ust. 3 lit. b, d lub e RODO prawo do usunięcia danych osobowych;

    2. prawo do przenoszenia danych osobowych, o którym mowa w art. 20 RODO;

    3. na podstawie art. 21 RODO prawo sprzeciwu, wobec przetwarzania danych osobowych, gdyż podstawą prawną przetwarzania Pani/Pana danych osobowych jest art. 6 ust. 1 lit. c RODO.

  4. Jednocześnie Zamawiający przypomina o ciążącym na Pani/Panu obowiązku informacyjnym wynikającym z art. 14 RODO względem osób fizycznych, których dane przekazane zostaną Zamawiającemu w związku z prowadzonym postępowaniem i które Zamawiający pośrednio pozyska od wykonawcy biorącego udział w postępowaniu, chyba że ma zastosowanie co najmniej jedno z wyłączeń, o których mowa w art. 14 ust. 5 RODO.